Divisions

Click here for information about e - RigaCup 2020

Kristaps Mozgirs | entuziasti.com 11.06.2020
Click here for information about  e - RigaCup 2020

Twitch channel links : 

Main channel (studio + highlighted game) :
https://www.twitch.tv/rigacuptv

 

Game channels :
https://www.twitch.tv/rigacuptvnorth
https://www.twitch.tv/rigacuptvsouth
https://www.twitch.tv/rigacuptvwest
https://www.twitch.tv/rigacuptveast


STUDIO LIVESTREAM : 

Day 1 studio (#1) - 17:00-17:30
Day 2 studio (#2) - 17:00-17:30
Day 3 studio (#3) - 13:30-14:00
Day 3 final studio (#4) - 22:30-23:00



TOURNAMENT DATES : 

12-14 JUNE, 2020

TOURNAMENT FORMAT : 

DAY 1 and 2 - GROUP GAMES - 6 groups of 5 teams

After day 2 teams divide in levels.

1st place in each group advance to level A
2nd place to level B
3rd place to level C
4th place to level D
5th place to level E


DAY 3 - PLAYOFF
1st and 2nd place in level advance to semifinal.
3/6 winner compete with 2nd place.
4/5 winner compete with 1st place.

Winners of semi-final advance to final

TOURNAMENT RULES :

Game settings that you need to adjust
 You can’t change the team that you are playing with. You need to play all tournament with the team, that
you selected in the beginning of first game.
 Change the level to ‘’ALL-STAR’’
 Length of the period – 4 MINUTES
 Overtime rules – 3x3, 4 minutes and SHOOTOUT

Points per one game
 3 points for the winning team at the conclusion of regulation time.
 2 points for the winning team at the Penalty-Shot Shootout Procedure.
 1 point for the losing team at Penalty-Shot Shootout Procedure.
 0 points for the team losing the game in regulation time


IN CASE OF EQUAL POINTS : 

1. Higher number of points;
(In case of two or more teams having the same number of points).
2. Mutual game score.
3. Better goal difference.
4. Higher number of scored goals.
5. Lower number of goals against.
6. Lower number of penalties.
7. Determined by lottery.


GAME TIMES :

DAY 1 - JUNE 12 - GAMES 17:45 - 23:30
DAY 2 - JUNE 13 - GAMES 17:45 - 23:30
DAY 3 - JUNE 14 - Quarterfinals and semifinals 14:00 - 19:00, Finals : 19:00-22:30




WhatsApp number for BEST CELEBRATION CONTEST AND GAMING IMAGES :

+371 25 317 699



Tournament standings : https://rigacup.entuziasti.com/statistika/tabula
Tournament teams : https://rigacup.entuziasti.com/komandas



Background ImageBackground Image